Placement Record

Placement Record FAMT Ratnagiri




Sr. No. Name Dept Company
Praneel Jadhav MCA Tech Mahindra
Jai Barve MCA Coreview
Saurabh Gite MCA Atulsia
Nikhil Prabhu MCA LeapeXperts
Gaurav Gurav MCA Genxsys
Alankar Dhatkar MCA Genxsys
Vaibhav Jadhav MCA Oxford Global
Praneel Jadhav MCA XtremSoft
Pooja Bhatkar Chemical VAV life sciences
Preeti Patil Chemical VAV life sciences
Mandar Marathe MCA Persistence
Nitin Mali Electrical Mitsubishi elevators
Dhanashree Rane IT Bitwise
Sonal Patade IT Bitwise
Nikita Shinde IT Easy Solutions
Suraj Sawant MCA Kennovation Pvt. Ltd.
Anju Kinalekar MCA Everymedia Computers Pvt. Ltd.
Priyanka Dhulap MCA Abacus Pvt. Ltd.
Omkar Pandit MCA Aloha Technology
Sachin Mhapankar MCA Gadre Infotech Pvt. Ltd.



Sr. No. Name Dept Company
Prassana Kelkar Chemical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Abhinav Mayekar Chemical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Sarvesh Mukadam Chemical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Amol Anant Nimkar Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Suraj Sudhakar Warase Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Manas Dinkar Pawar Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Dhananjay Nandkumar Chavan Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Shrutisagar Ambarnath Patil Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Subodh Satyawan Bhatkar Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Tejas Sunil Kadam Mechanical Finolex Industries Ltd.
Pradnya Pakahre EXTC Syntel
Pooja Deshmane EXTC Syntel
Priyanka Shinde EXTC Syntel
Sayali Bhide MCA Syntel
Snehal Sawant EXTC L&T Infotech
Sayali Sane EXTC L&T Infotech
Shalini Gupta EXTC L&T Infotech
Sanobar Lambey IT L&T Infotech
Prashant Kulpe Chemical Nerolac
Akshay Palkar Electrical JSW
Amit Pawaskar Electrical JSW
Jadhav Pranita MCA Gadre Infotech
Amey Bapat IT Gadre Infotech
Aniket Vahtale MCA Gadre Infotech
Pratik Barve Mechanical General Morors
Akshata Parab MCA Weaving Manpower Solution Pvt. Ltd.
Gauravi Lad MCA Abacus
Abhijeet Bait MCA Dvimay
Madhura Shende IT Instatech Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Rasika Tambitkar IT eWebSuite
Vipul Mirgal IT Lionbridge
Mansi Surve Electrical TCS
Mangesh Sawant MCA Majesco
Deepti Narvekar MCA Ascentrik Research Service
Surekha Desai MCA Savy Software Pvt Ltd
Sagar Malandkar MCA Ichor Technology
Kedar Karmarkar MCA Pleximus
Heena Khanche MCA Zeus Learning Pvt. Ltd.
Trupti Malushte MCA Zeus Learning Pvt. Ltd.
Vivek Sohani Electrical Nerolac
Siddhesh Guhagarkar Mechanical Nerolac
Kashinath Mahadwad Electronics HCL Info Pvt. Ltd
Saurabh Chavande IT IT Firm
Mandar Sidhaye Mechanical Flextronics
Prarthana Jadhav Mechanical Flextronics
Pratik Dixit Mechanical Flextronics
Swarada Sataye Mechanical Flextronics
Kshitija Ghongadi Mechanical Flextronics
Nitin Mali Electrical Flextronics
Harshad Pawar Electronics Flextronics


Sr. No. Name Dept Company
Sushant Kadam Mechanical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Pratik Kolvankar Mechanical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Vikram Patil Mechanical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
AnupVaradkar Mechanical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
NikihilVelhal Mechanical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Pratik Mahadik Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Aniket Salvi Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Vishvajit Kadam Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
AmolKhot Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Prasad Mestri Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
ShreyasTodankar Electrical POSCO Maharashtra Steel
Vrushali Belekar EXTC IBM
Deepali Dandekar EXTC IBM
Shalaka Pulaskar EXTC IBM
Pranali Surve IT IBM
PrachiVaze IT InnoByte
Sagar Malandkar MCA InnoByte
Vivekanand Bandekar MCA Syntel
Mrunmayee Prabhumirashi MCA Syntel
Sayali Sapre MCA Syntel
Sayali Sapre MCA Infosys
Mandar Chavan MCA Enexion Energy
Faheem Rajawadkar Mechanical TCS
Tejas Kalambate Mechanical TCS
Rohit Gurav MCA TCS ION
Sonali Rahate Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Purva Rasal Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Reshma Divekar Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Sneha Jogale Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Preeti Thomos Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Bhagyshri Bhide Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Simeen Masurkar Mechanical Cummins India Ltd
Pallavi Salvi EXTC Vodafone India
Neha Salgaonkar EXTC Vodafone India
Gurudas Sawant EXTC Vodafone India
Mrunal Bhosale MCA Savy Software
Chetan Dange ETRX Accenture
Sushant Kadam Mechanical JohnDeere Tractors Ltd
Manish Kubal Mechanical Tata Motors Ltd
Gopinath Velankar MCA Ugam
Tahsina Mhaskar MCA Oracle Financial Services SW Global
Kamakshi Marathe Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd
Rishikesh Girap Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd
Saurabh Mahaddalkar Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd
Sujan Padve Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd
Kalpesh Burte Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd
Aditya Salunkhe Electrical Marine Electricals Pvt Ltd